Marvin Maurice Bartholemew was honored on the National Fallen Firefighters Memorial in Emmitsburg, Maryland
and
was included in the USFA’s annual report Firefighter Fatalities in the United States.
Department information
Pensacola Fire Department
239 N. Spring St.
Pensacola, Florida 32501
Chief: James Dixon
Age: | 30 |
---|---|
Rank: | Firefighter II |
Classification: | Career |
Incident date: | November 25, 2000 01:41 |
Date of death: | November 25, 2000 |
Cause of fatal injury: | Caught or Trapped |
Nature of fatal injury: | Burns |
Activity type: | Search and Rescue |
Emergency duty: | Yes |
Duty type: | On-Scene Fire |
Fixed property use: | Residential |
Last updated: June 13, 2012