David Merle Pack
was included in the USFA’s annual report Firefighter Fatalities in the United States.
Department information
TN Department of Agriculture - Forestry Division
390 South Lowe
Suite 10
Cookville, Tennessee 38501-4702
Chief: Rick Merinar - District Forester
Age: | 63 |
---|---|
Rank: | Firefighter forestry Aide I |
Classification: | Career |
Incident date: | October 29, 1999 20:45 |
Date of death: | October 30, 1999 |
Cause of fatal injury: | Other |
Nature of fatal injury: | Drowning |
Activity type: | Other |
Emergency duty: | Yes |
Duty type: | On-Scene Fire |
Fixed property use: | Outdoor Property |
Last updated: May 30, 2018