Fatality status is provisional and may change as USFA contacts State Fire Marshals to verify fatality incident information.
Department information
Bethany Volunteer Fire Department
6052 NC 65
Reidsville, North Carolina 27320
Chief: Josh Evans
Age: | 32 |
---|---|
Rank: | Firefighter/Driver |
Classification: | Volunteer |
Incident date: | May 31, 2022 9:01 a.m. |
Date of death: | May 31, 2022 |
Cause of fatal injury: | Unknown |
Nature of fatal injury: | Unknown |
Activity type: | In-Station Duties |
Emergency duty: | No |
Duty type: | Other On-Duty |
Fixed property use: | Store/Office |
Last updated: June 08, 2022