Danny L. Deyo
was included in the USFA’s annual report Firefighter Fatalities in the United States.
Department information
Morley Area Fire Department
PO Box 152
Morley, Michigan 49336
Chief: Acting Chief Tim Guild
Age: | 73 |
---|---|
Rank: | Fire Chief |
Classification: | Paid-on-Call |
Incident date: | October 12, 2021 12:42 p.m. |
Date of death: | November 6, 2021 |
Cause of fatal injury: | Exposure |
Nature of fatal injury: | Covid-19 |
Activity type: | EMS/Patient Care |
Emergency duty: | Yes |
Duty type: | On-Scene Non-Fire |
Fixed property use: | Residential |
Last updated: July 07, 2022