Randall “Randy” Delton Burnham
was included in the USFA’s annual report Firefighter Fatalities in the United States.
Department information
Lake City Fire Department
225 NW Main BLVD
Lake City, Florida 32055
Chief: Acting Chief Josh Wehinger
Age: | 53 |
---|---|
Rank: | Chief |
Classification: | Career |
Incident date: | July 23, 2021 5:00 p.m. |
Date of death: | September 5, 2021 |
Cause of fatal injury: | Exposure |
Nature of fatal injury: | Covid-19 |
Activity type: | In-Station Duties |
Emergency duty: | No |
Duty type: | Other On-Duty |
Fixed property use: | Store/Office |
Last updated: July 07, 2022