Fatality status is provisional and may change as USFA contacts State Fire Marshals to verify fatality incident information.
Department information
Warren City Fire Department
111 South Street, SE
Warren, Ohio 44483
Chief: Kenneth Nussle
Age: | 54 |
---|---|
Rank: | Lieutenant |
Classification: | Career |
Incident date: | November 9, 2020 07:00 |
Date of death: | November 17, 2020 |
Cause of death: | Exposure |
Nature of death: | Other |
Activity type: | In-Station Duties |
Emergency duty: | No |
Duty type: | Other On-Duty |
Fixed property use: | Store/Office |
Last updated: January 07, 2021