Andrew “Andy” Paul Davis
was included in the USFA’s annual report Firefighter Fatalities in the United States.
Department information
Oklahoma City Fire Department
820 North West 5th Street
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma 73106
Chief: Richard A. Kelley
Age: | 45 |
---|---|
Rank: | Major |
Classification: | Career |
Incident date: | December 9, 2020 17:35 |
Date of death: | December 24, 2020 |
Cause of death: | Exposure |
Nature of death: | Covid-19 |
Activity type: | EMS/Patient Care |
Emergency duty: | Yes |
Duty type: | On-Scene Non-Fire |
Fixed property use: | Residential |
Last updated: September 02, 2021