Fatality status is provisional and may change as USFA contacts State Fire Marshals to verify fatality incident information.
Department information
Kansas City, MO Fire Department
Century Towers
635 Woodland Avenue, STE 2100
Kansas City, Missouri 64106
Chief: Donna Lake
Age: | 59 |
---|---|
Rank: | Captain |
Classification: | Career |
Incident date: | October 23, 2020 07:00 |
Date of death: | November 21, 2020 |
Cause of death: | Exposure |
Nature of death: | Other |
Activity type: | EMS/Patient Care |
Emergency duty: | Yes |
Duty type: | On-Scene Non-Fire |
Fixed property use: | Residential |
Last updated: December 04, 2020