Richard “Andy” Loller, Jr. was honored on the National Fallen Firefighters Memorial in Emmitsburg, Maryland
and
was included in the USFA’s annual report Firefighter Fatalities in the United States.
Department information
Weatherford Fire Department
122 S. Alamo
Weatherford, Texas 76086
Chief: Paul Rust
Age: | 42 |
---|---|
Rank: | Firefighter |
Classification: | Career |
Incident date: | June 10, 2018 11:30 |
Date of death: | June 10, 2018 |
Cause of fatal injury: | Stress/Overexertion |
Nature of fatal injury: | Heart Attack |
Activity type: | Advance Hose Lines/Fire Attack (includes Wildland) |
Emergency duty: | Yes |
Duty type: | On-Scene Fire |
Fixed property use: | Outdoor Property |
Last updated: July 11, 2019