Derrick Ryan Webb
was included in the USFA’s annual report Firefighter Fatalities in the United States.
Department information
Hardy's Chapel Volunteer Fire Department
2275 Standing Stone HWY
U.S. National Grid: 16S FF 3999 2035
Cookville, Tennessee 38506-7808
Chief: Henry Webb
Age: | 31 |
---|---|
Rank: | Captain |
Classification: | Volunteer |
Incident date: | January 17, 2018 |
Date of death: | January 17, 2018 |
Cause of fatal injury: | Other |
Nature of fatal injury: | Other |
Activity type: | Not On Scene |
Emergency duty: | No |
Duty type: | Training |
Fixed property use: | Store/Office |
Last updated: July 17, 2019