Incident Location: 15019 Rockwell Ave, Harvey, IL 60426 (U.S. National Grid: 16T DM 4334 0741)
Dolton Village Fire Department
14022 Park AVE
U.S. National Grid: 16T DM 4916 0997
Dolton, Illinois 60419-1029
Chief: Pete McCain
Fatality status is provisional and may change as USFA contacts State Fire Marshals to verify fatality incident information.
Age: | 35 |
---|---|
Rank: | Firefighter |
Classification: | Career |
Incident date: | June 10, 2017 13:30 |
Date of death: | June 10, 2017 |
Cause of death: | Unknown |
Nature of death: | Unknown |
Activity type: | Advance Hose Lines/Fire Attack (includes Wildland) |
Emergency duty: | Yes |
Duty type: | On-Scene Fire |
Fixed property use: | Residential |