Ethan C. Cunningham
was included in the USFA’s annual report Firefighter Fatalities in the United States.
Department information
Syracuse Fire Department
511 South State Street - 607 Public Safety Bldg
National Grid: 18T VN 0658 6665
Syracuse, New York 13202
Chief: Paul Linnertz
Age: | 46 |
---|---|
Rank: | Firefighter |
Classification: | Career |
Incident date: | February 5, 2017 10:30 |
Date of death: | February 6, 2017 |
Cause of fatal injury: | Stress/Overexertion |
Nature of fatal injury: | Heart Attack |
Activity type: | Not On Scene |
Emergency duty: | No |
Duty type: | After |
Last updated: June 15, 2018