Daniel S. Havicus
was included in the USFA’s annual report Firefighter Fatalities in the United States.
Department information
Tracy Fire Department
835 Central Avenue
Tracy, California 95376
Chief: Randall Bradley
Age: | 41 |
---|---|
Rank: | Captain |
Classification: | Career |
Incident date: | January 8, 2017 |
Date of death: | January 18, 2017 |
Cause of fatal injury: | Stress/Overexertion |
Nature of fatal injury: | Heart Attack |
Activity type: | Not On Scene |
Emergency duty: | No |
Duty type: | Other On-Duty |
Fixed property use: | Store/Office |
Last updated: September 27, 2021