Nicholas S Hemingway
was included in the USFA’s annual report Firefighter Fatalities in the United States.
Department information
Baltimore City Fire Department
401 East Fayette Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Chief: Chief Niles Ford
Age: | 23 |
---|---|
Rank: | Firefighter-Paramedic |
Classification: | Career |
Incident date: | August 14, 2015 18:06 |
Date of death: | August 16, 2015 |
Cause of fatal injury: | Other |
Nature of fatal injury: | Other |
Activity type: | Not On Scene |
Emergency duty: | No |
Duty type: | Other On-Duty |
Last updated: August 25, 2016