Gaston Aloysius Gagne was honored on the National Fallen Firefighters Memorial in Emmitsburg, Maryland
and
was included in the USFA’s annual report Firefighter Fatalities in the United States.
Department information
Baytown Fire Department
201 E Wye DR
USNG: 15R UN 10145 93238
Baytown, Texas 77521-4139
Chief: Shon Blake
Age: | 46 |
---|---|
Rank: | Firefighter |
Classification: | Career |
Incident date: | July 25, 2011 17:30 |
Date of death: | July 25, 2011 |
Cause of fatal injury: | Stress/Overexertion |
Nature of fatal injury: | Heart Attack |
Activity type: | Other |
Emergency duty: | No |
Duty type: | After |
Fixed property use: | Residential |
Last updated: December 03, 2014