Gary M. Valentino
was included in the USFA’s annual report Firefighter Fatalities in the United States.
Department information
Fire Department City of New York
9 Metro Tech Center
USNG: 18T WL 8579 0516
Brooklyn, New York 11201
Chief: Fire Commissioner Salvatore J. Cassano
Age: | 41 |
---|---|
Rank: | Firefighter |
Classification: | Career |
Incident date: | November 26, 2010 00:21 |
Date of death: | November 26, 2010 |
Cause of fatal injury: | Stress/Overexertion |
Nature of fatal injury: | Heart Attack |
Activity type: | In-Station Duties |
Emergency duty: | No |
Duty type: | Other On-Duty |
Fixed property use: | Store/Office |
Last updated: April 06, 2016