Age: | 29 |
---|---|
Rank: | Firefighter |
Classification: | Volunteer |
Incident date: | December 20, 2008 21:52 |
Date of death: | December 22, 2008 |
Cause of death: | Struck By |
Nature of death: | Trauma |
Activity type: | EMS/Patient Care |
Emergency duty: | Yes |
Duty type: | On-Scene Non-Fire |
Fixed property use: | Street/Road |
Donations can be made to the Emily A. Burge Trust Fund, C/o Delaware City Fire Company No. 1, Inc., 815 Fifth Street, PO Box 251, Delaware City, DE 19706 and/or Saint Judes Children's Research Hospital, www.stjude.org