Richard Carl Moyer

Firefighter

Brain Cancer
Fatality status is provisional and may change as USFA contacts State Fire Marshals to verify fatality incident information.

Department information

City of Harrisburg, PA
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Age: 44
Rank: Firefighter
Classification: Career
Date of death: August 20, 1998
Nature of fatal injury: Other
Emergency duty: No

Last updated: March 27, 2018