Vincent D Meegan, Jr. was honored on the National Fallen Firefighters Memorial in Emmitsburg, Maryland
and
was included in the USFA’s annual report Firefighter Fatalities in the United States.
Department information
Buffalo Fire Department
Buffalo, New York
Rank: | Firefighter |
---|---|
Classification: | Career |
Incident date: | December 23, 1993 |
Date of death: | December 23, 1993 |
Cause of fatal injury: | Stress/Overexertion |
Nature of fatal injury: | Heart Attack |
Emergency duty: | No |
Last updated: October 19, 2015