Peter S Sadowski was honored on the National Fallen Firefighters Memorial in Emmitsburg, Maryland.
Department information
Webster Fire Department
Webster, Massachusetts
Age: | 32 |
---|---|
Rank: | Firefighter |
Classification: | Volunteer |
Incident date: | January 29, 1993 |
Date of death: | January 30, 1993 |
Cause of fatal injury: | Other |
Nature of fatal injury: | Trauma |
Emergency duty: | No |
Duty type: | Responding |
Last updated: July 12, 2016