Jeffrey Langley was honored on the National Fallen Firefighters Memorial in Emmitsburg, Maryland.
Department information
Los Angeles County Fire Department
Los Angeles, California
Age: | 28 |
---|---|
Rank: | Paramedic |
Classification: | Career |
Incident date: | March 30, 1993 |
Date of death: | March 30, 1993 |
Cause of death: | Fall |
Nature of death: | Trauma |
Emergency duty: | No |
Duty type: | On-Scene Non-Fire |
Last updated: October 14, 2015