Christopher Drake Herman was honored on the National Fallen Firefighters Memorial in Emmitsburg, Maryland
and
was included in the USFA’s annual report Firefighter Fatalities in the United States.
Department information
Los Angeles County Fire Department
Los Angeles, California
Age: | 25 |
---|---|
Rank: | Firefighter |
Classification: | Career |
Incident date: | August 20, 1993 |
Date of death: | August 20, 1993 |
Cause of death: | Caught or Trapped |
Nature of death: | Burns |
Emergency duty: | Yes |
Last updated: October 19, 2015