Roberto Valdez was honored on the National Fallen Firefighters Memorial in Emmitsburg, Maryland.
Department information
Laredo Fire Department
Laredo, Texas
Age: | 35 |
---|---|
Rank: | Firefighter |
Classification: | Career |
Incident date: | January 29, 1992 |
Date of death: | January 29, 1992 |
Cause of death: | Stress/Overexertion |
Nature of death: | Heart Attack |
Emergency duty: | No |
Duty type: | Other On-Duty |
Last updated: March 27, 2018