John A Navarro was honored on the National Fallen Firefighters Memorial in Emmitsburg, Maryland.
Department information
Sandusky Fire Department
Sandusky, Michigan
Age: | 34 |
---|---|
Rank: | Firefighter |
Classification: | Volunteer |
Incident date: | October 29, 1992 |
Date of death: | October 29, 1992 |
Cause of fatal injury: | Stress/Overexertion |
Nature of fatal injury: | Heart Attack |
Emergency duty: | No |
Duty type: | Responding |
Last updated: March 27, 2018