Daniel L Maturen was honored on the National Fallen Firefighters Memorial in Emmitsburg, Maryland.
Department information
Battle Creek Fire Department
Battle Creek, Michigan
Age: | 52 |
---|---|
Rank: | Lieutenant |
Classification: | Career |
Incident date: | February 23, 1992 |
Date of death: | February 23, 1992 |
Cause of fatal injury: | Stress/Overexertion |
Nature of fatal injury: | Heart Attack |
Activity type: | Other |
Emergency duty: | No |
Duty type: | On-Scene Fire |
Last updated: March 27, 2018