Clifford L Herman was honored on the National Fallen Firefighters Memorial in Emmitsburg, Maryland.
Department information
US Forest Service, Nez Perce National Forest
Grangeville, Idaho
| Age: | 38 |
|---|---|
| Rank: | Firefighter |
| Classification: | Wildland Full-Time |
| Incident date: | March 4, 1992 |
| Date of death: | March 4, 1992 |
| Cause of death: | Vehicle Collision - Includes Aircraft |
| Nature of death: | Trauma |
| Emergency duty: | No |
| Duty type: | Other On-Duty |
Last updated: March 08, 2016
An official website of the United States government 