Roger Eugene Stark was honored on the National Fallen Firefighters Memorial in Emmitsburg, Maryland.
Department information
Serv-Air Inc.
Sacramento, California
Age: | 48 |
---|---|
Rank: | Pilot |
Classification: | Wildland Contract |
Incident date: | June 19, 1992 |
Date of death: | June 19, 1992 |
Cause of death: | Vehicle Collision - Includes Aircraft |
Nature of death: | Trauma |
Emergency duty: | No |
Duty type: | On-Scene Fire |
Last updated: March 27, 2018