Phyllis McAllister was honored on the National Fallen Firefighters Memorial in Emmitsburg, Maryland.
Department information
Philadelphia Fire Department
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Age: | 43 |
---|---|
Rank: | Firefighter |
Classification: | Career |
Incident date: | February 23, 1991 |
Date of death: | February 24, 1991 |
Cause of death: | Caught or Trapped |
Nature of death: | Asphyxiation |
Activity type: | Ventilation |
Emergency duty: | No |
Duty type: | On-Scene Fire |
Last updated: March 27, 2018