Frederick William Templin was honored on the National Fallen Firefighters Memorial in Emmitsburg, Maryland.
Department information
St. Cloud Fire Department
St Cloud, Minnesota
Age: | 50 |
---|---|
Rank: | Firefighter |
Classification: | Career |
Incident date: | October 14, 1991 |
Date of death: | October 14, 1991 |
Cause of fatal injury: | Other |
Nature of fatal injury: | Trauma |
Emergency duty: | No |
Duty type: | Other On-Duty |
Last updated: March 27, 2018