Charles Love was honored on the National Fallen Firefighters Memorial in Emmitsburg, Maryland.
Department information
Boardman Township Fire Department
South Boardman, Michigan
Age: | 61 |
---|---|
Rank: | Unknown |
Classification: | Volunteer |
Incident date: | January 10, 1991 |
Date of death: | January 10, 1991 |
Cause of fatal injury: | Stress/Overexertion |
Nature of fatal injury: | Heart Attack |
Emergency duty: | No |
Duty type: | Responding |
Last updated: March 27, 2018