Joseph P Kail

Firefighter

Not available.
photo of the National Fallen Firefighters Memorial
Joseph P Kail was honored on the National Fallen Firefighters Memorial in Emmitsburg, Maryland.

Department information

New Buffalo City Fire Department
New Buffalo, Michigan

Age: 68
Rank: Firefighter
Classification: Volunteer
Incident date: July 11, 1991
Date of death: July 11, 1991
Cause of fatal injury: Stress/Overexertion
Nature of fatal injury: Heart Attack
Emergency duty: No
Duty type: Responding

Last updated: March 27, 2018