Mark Allen Wunch was honored on the National Fallen Firefighters Memorial in Emmitsburg, Maryland.
Department information
Lake Shore Volunteer Fire Department
Erie, Pennsylvania
| Age: | 31 |
|---|---|
| Rank: | Lieutenant |
| Classification: | Volunteer |
| Incident date: | May 13, 1990 10:08 |
| Date of death: | May 13, 1990 |
| Cause of death: | Exposure |
| Nature of death: | Drowning |
| Activity type: | Search and Rescue |
| Emergency duty: | No |
| Duty type: | On-Scene Non-Fire |
| Fixed property use: | Outdoor Property |
Last updated: March 27, 2018
An official website of the United States government 