Willard Kuhns

Unknown

Not Available
photo of the National Fallen Firefighters Memorial
Willard Kuhns was honored on the National Fallen Firefighters Memorial in Emmitsburg, Maryland and was included in the USFA’s annual report Firefighter Fatalities in the United States.

Department information

Goodwill Fire Company 1
Trexlertown, Pennsylvania

Rank: Unknown
Incident date: January 28, 1990
Date of death: January 28, 1990
Cause of fatal injury: Other
Nature of fatal injury: Other
Emergency duty: No
Duty type: Other On-Duty

Last updated: March 27, 2018