Julius Starr

Unknown

Not available.
photo of the National Fallen Firefighters Memorial
Julius Starr was honored on the National Fallen Firefighters Memorial in Emmitsburg, Maryland.

Department information

US Forest Service
Roseburg, Oregon

Age: 47
Rank: Unknown
Classification: Wildland Full-Time
Incident date: August 15, 1990
Date of death: August 15, 1990
Cause of fatal injury: Other
Nature of fatal injury: Cerebrovascular Accident
Emergency duty: No
Duty type: Other On-Duty

Last updated: March 27, 2018