Karl Richter

Firefighter

Cardiac arrest
photo of the National Fallen Firefighters Memorial
Karl Richter was honored on the National Fallen Firefighters Memorial in Emmitsburg, Maryland.

Department information

Wantagh Fire Department
Wantagh, New York

Age: 56
Rank: Firefighter
Classification: Volunteer
Incident date: June 14, 1990
Date of death: June 14, 1990
Cause of fatal injury: Unknown
Nature of fatal injury: Heart Attack
Activity type: Unknown
Emergency duty: No
Duty type: Other On-Duty

Last updated: January 28, 2014