Paul Edward Caywood

Assistant Chief

Not available.
photo of the National Fallen Firefighters Memorial
Paul Edward Caywood was honored on the National Fallen Firefighters Memorial in Emmitsburg, Maryland.

Department information

Fabius Fire Department
Fabius, New York

Age: 57
Rank: Assistant Chief
Classification: Volunteer
Incident date: September 23, 1990
Date of death: September 23, 1990
Cause of fatal injury: Other
Nature of fatal injury: Heart Attack
Emergency duty: No
Duty type: Other On-Duty

Last updated: September 30, 2015