Jerry A Reed was honored on the National Fallen Firefighters Memorial in Emmitsburg, Maryland
and
was included in the USFA’s annual report Firefighter Fatalities in the United States.
Department information
Deer River Fire Department
Deer River, Minnesota
Age: | 43 |
---|---|
Rank: | Unknown |
Classification: | Volunteer |
Incident date: | May 28, 1990 |
Date of death: | May 28, 1990 |
Cause of fatal injury: | Unknown |
Nature of fatal injury: | Heart Attack |
Activity type: | Unknown |
Emergency duty: | No |
Duty type: | Other On-Duty |
Last updated: March 27, 2018