Michael Van Calbergh was honored on the National Fallen Firefighters Memorial in Emmitsburg, Maryland.
Department information
Gibraltar Fire Department
Gibraltar, Michigan
Age: | 47 |
---|---|
Rank: | Unknown |
Classification: | Volunteer |
Incident date: | June 30, 1990 |
Date of death: | June 30, 1990 |
Cause of fatal injury: | Other |
Nature of fatal injury: | Heart Attack |
Emergency duty: | No |
Duty type: | Other On-Duty |
Last updated: August 17, 2016