Leon Benton

Unknown

Not available.
photo of the National Fallen Firefighters Memorial
Leon Benton was honored on the National Fallen Firefighters Memorial in Emmitsburg, Maryland.

Department information

Jacksonville Fire Department
Jacksonville, Florida

Age: 31
Rank: Unknown
Classification: Career
Incident date: December 27, 1990
Date of death: December 27, 1990
Cause of fatal injury: Other
Nature of fatal injury: Heart Attack
Emergency duty: No
Duty type: Other On-Duty

Last updated: March 27, 2018