Lance Jorgen Peterson was honored on the National Fallen Firefighters Memorial in Emmitsburg, Maryland.
Department information
Oakland Fire Department
Oakland, California
| Age: | 45 |
|---|---|
| Rank: | Firefighter |
| Classification: | Career |
| Incident date: | November 1, 1990 |
| Date of death: | November 11, 1990 |
| Cause of death: | Fall |
| Nature of death: | Trauma |
| Emergency duty: | No |
| Duty type: | Responding |
Last updated: March 20, 2014
An official website of the United States government 