Victor Ferrera was honored on the National Fallen Firefighters Memorial in Emmitsburg, Maryland.
Department information
Sameas Perry
Sacramento, California
Rank: | Unknown |
---|---|
Classification: | Volunteer |
Incident date: | June 27, 1990 |
Date of death: | June 27, 1990 |
Cause of death: | Exposure |
Nature of death: | Burns |
Emergency duty: | No |
Duty type: | Other On-Duty |
Last updated: March 11, 2016