Bennie Collins

Unknown

Cardiac arrest
photo of the National Fallen Firefighters Memorial
Bennie Collins was honored on the National Fallen Firefighters Memorial in Emmitsburg, Maryland.

Department information

Los Angeles City Fire Department
Los Angeles, California

Age: 50
Rank: Unknown
Classification: Career
Incident date: November 11, 1990
Date of death: November 11, 1990
Cause of fatal injury: Other
Nature of fatal injury: Heart Attack
Emergency duty: No
Duty type: Other On-Duty

Last updated: March 11, 2016