Richard N Zadorozny was honored on the National Fallen Firefighters Memorial in Emmitsburg, Maryland
and
was included in the USFA’s annual report Firefighter Fatalities in the United States.
Department information
Eatontown Engine, Truck and Hose Company 1
45 Broad ST
Eatontown, New Jersey 07724
Chief: Kenneth Sneath
Age: | 66 |
---|---|
Rank: | Chief Engineer |
Classification: | Volunteer |
Incident date: | July 10, 2016 20:39 |
Date of death: | July 11, 2016 |
Cause of fatal injury: | Stress/Overexertion |
Nature of fatal injury: | Heart Attack |
Activity type: | Not On Scene |
Emergency duty: | No |
Duty type: | After |
Last updated: August 30, 2017