William “Wille” O Sensenich

Firefighter

Firefighter Sensenich died at home from an apparent heart attack several hours after responding to an electrical fire in a residence.

Incident Location: 1034 Rebecca Street, North Huntingdon, PA (U.S. National Grid: 17T PE 0706 6378)

photo of the National Fallen Firefighters Memorial
William “Wille” O Sensenich was honored on the National Fallen Firefighters Memorial in Emmitsburg, Maryland and was included in the USFA’s annual report Firefighter Fatalities in the United States.

Department information

North Huntingdon Township Circleville Volunteer Fire Department Station 8
129 Robbins Station Rd
U.S. National Grid: 17T PE 0737 6501
North Huntingdon, Pennsylvania 15642

Chief: Craig Couchenour

Age: 69
Rank: Firefighter
Classification: Volunteer
Incident date: June 8, 2015 22:35
Date of death: June 9, 2015
Cause of fatal injury: Stress/Overexertion
Nature of fatal injury: Heart Attack
Activity type: Not On Scene
Emergency duty: No
Duty type: After
Fixed property use: Residential

Last updated: August 18, 2016