Terrence Morgan Pryor was honored on the National Fallen Firefighters Memorial in Emmitsburg, Maryland
and
was included in the USFA’s annual report Firefighter Fatalities in the United States.
Department information
Memphis Fire Department
65 S Front Street
U.S. National Grid: 15S YU 6830 9297
Memphis, Tennessee 38103
Chief: Michael Putt
Age: | 48 |
---|---|
Rank: | Lieutenant |
Classification: | Career |
Incident date: | May 25, 2015 17:45 |
Date of death: | May 25, 2015 |
Cause of fatal injury: | Stress/Overexertion |
Nature of fatal injury: | Heart Attack |
Activity type: | Not On Scene |
Emergency duty: | No |
Duty type: | After |
Last updated: August 17, 2016