David Schnepp

Department Information

Carter's Valley Fire Department
PO Box 243, 2847 Carter's Valley RD
USNG: 17S LA 4117 4514
Church Hill, Tennessee 37642

Chief: Michael Yates

A short time after fighting a brush fire Sunday evening, February 24, Firefighter Schnepp passed away from a cause still to be determined. Incident Location: Pending

ProvisionalFatality status is provisional and may change as USFA contacts State Fire Marshals to verify
fatality incident information.

Age: 43 
Rank: Firefighter 
Classification: Volunteer 
Incident Date: Feb 24, 2013 17:02
Date of Death: Feb 24, 2013 
Cause of Death: Unknown 
Nature of Death: Unknown 
Activity Type: Other 
Emergency Duty: No
Duty Type: After 
Fixed Property Use: Outdoor Property