Jeffrey Hudson

Department Information

St. Louis Fire Department
1421 N. Jefferson
USNG: 15S YC 4256 8102
St. Louis, Missouri 63106

Chief: Dennis Jenkerson

In the morning and a short time after returning from an emergency call, Firefighter Hudson was found deceased in his bunk at the fire house. The cause of death is still to be determined. Incident Location: Fire Station #36, 5000 S. Kingshighway Blvd (USNG: 15S YC 3719 7410)

ProvisionalFatality status is provisional and may change as USFA contacts State Fire Marshals to verify
fatality incident information.

Age: 46 
Rank: Firefighter 
Classification: Career 
Incident Date: Dec 12, 2012 
Date of Death: Dec 12, 2012 
Cause of Death: Unknown 
Nature of Death: Unknown 
Activity Type: In-Station Duties 
Emergency Duty: No
Duty Type: After 
Fixed Property Use: Store/Office