Citizens
-
Popular Links:
-
By Topic:
-
Audiences:
Fire Service
-
Popular Links:
-
By Topic:
-
Students & Instructors
-
Popular Links:
-
Curricula:
-
Pattonsburg Fire & Rescue Protection District
PO Box 211, 100 2ND AVE
USNG: 15T VE 0613 3648
Pattonsburg, Missouri 64670
Chief: Pending
Shortly after working several emergency incidents including a car fire followed by a hazmat call on a nearby Interstate Highway, Fire Chief Meador fell ill and passed away from a cause still to be determined.
Fatality status is provisional and may change as USFA contacts State Fire Marshals to verify
fatality incident information.
| Age: | 54 |
|---|---|
| Rank: | Fire Chief |
| Classification: | Volunteer |
| Incident Date: | Dec 8, 2012 00:30 |
| Date of Death: | Dec 8, 2012 |
| Cause of Death: | Unknown |
| Nature of Death: | Unknown |
| Activity Type: | Other |
| Emergency Duty: | No |
| Duty Type: | After |
| Fixed Property Use: | N/A |
Memorials may be made to Pattonsburg Fire & Rescue Protection District in care of Roberson Funeral Home, PO Box 152, Pattonsburg, MO 64670.