Citizens
-
Popular Links:
-
By Topic:
-
Audiences:
Fire Service
-
Popular Links:
-
By Topic:
-
Students & Instructors
-
Popular Links:
-
Curricula:
-
Good Will Fire Company
552 E. Union Street
USNG: 18S VK 4940 2361
West Chester, Pennsylvania 19382
Chief: Dale McClure
Captain Good died of possible cardiac arrest within 24 hours of working an active house fire in West Goshen Township.
Fatality status is provisional and may change as USFA contacts State Fire Marshals to verify
fatality incident information.
| Age: | 36 |
|---|---|
| Rank: | Captain |
| Classification: | Volunteer |
| Incident Date: | Nov 21, 2012 |
| Date of Death: | Nov 22, 2012 |
| Cause of Death: | Stress/Overexertion |
| Nature of Death: | Heart Attack |
| Activity Type: | Other |
| Emergency Duty: | No |
| Duty Type: | After |
| Fixed Property Use: | N/A |
In lieu of flowers anyone wishing to make a tax deductible donation to the family can do so via the Chester County Hero Fund, C/O Chris Good, 820 Heatherstone Drive, Berwyn Pa 19312. Information for the fund can be found at http://www.chestercountyherofund.com