Tommy Lee Adams
was included in the USFA’s annual report Firefighter Fatalities in the United States.
Department information
Shreveport Fire Department
263 North Common Street
USNG: 15S VR 2862 9883
Shreveport, Louisiana 71101
Chief: Brian A Crawford
| Age: | 51 |
|---|---|
| Rank: | Battalion Chief |
| Classification: | Career |
| Incident date: | February 21, 2009 20:08 |
| Date of death: | December 12, 2009 |
| Cause of death: | Fall |
| Nature of death: | Trauma |
| Activity type: | Other |
| Emergency duty: | No |
| Duty type: | Other On-Duty |
| Fixed property use: | Street/Road |
Last updated: June 13, 2012